• 2020 SHOW CAST NOMINEES

    These dancers have been hand-selected out of hundreds of Advanced Level dancers

    as nominees for the 2020 Monsters Show. With their nomination they receive a full year of FREE

    Monsters training and are in the running for this year's CAST.

    ALLAHZON BELISLE

    Nominated by: NICK DEMOURA

    City of nomination: LOS ANGELES

    ANGELNAE RANDALLE

    Nominated by: NICK DEMOURA

    City of nomination: LOS ANGELES

    COLTON CISSNEY

    Nominated by: NICK DEMOURA

    City of nomination: LOS ANGELES

    LIHI CATRIEL

    Nominated by: NICK DEMOURA

    City of nomination: LOS ANGELES

    TYLER COOK

    Nominated by: NICK DEMOURA

    City of nomination: LOS ANGELES

    BROOKE COLLETTI

    Nominated by: MARTY KUDELKA

    City of nomination: HOUSTON

    JADA JOHNSON

    Nominated by: MARTY KUDELKA

    City of nomination: HOUSTON

    KAITLYN HARDY

    Nominated by: MARTY KUDELKA

    City of nomination: HOUSTON

    LIOR MELNIKOV

    Nominated by: MARTY KUDELKA

    City of nomination: HOUSTON

    ANIYAH INMAN

    Nominated by: RHAPSODY JAMES

    City of nomination: SANTA CLARA

    EDRICK OCHOCO

    Nominated by: RHAPSODY JAMES

    City of nomination: SANTA CLARA

    NINO CRUZ

    Nominated by: RHAPSODY JAMES

    City of nomination: SANTA CLARA

    STARLEY CARRINGTON

    Nominated by: RHAPSODY JAMES

    City of nomination: SANTA CLARA

    JENNA SHORTT

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: DENVER

    MARIYAH HAWKINS

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: DENVER

    MOLLY BAUHS

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: DENVER

    TRE KUCHAR

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: DENVER

    ANAE JONES

    Nominated by: LAURA EDWARDS

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    ANIYAH ALVELO

    Nominated by: LAURA EDWARDS

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    JULIAN CARMOLINGA

    Nominated by: LAURA EDWARDS

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    SAYA TANAKA

    Nominated by: LAURA EDWARDS

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    STANLEY MUNOZ

    Nominated by: LAURA EDWARDS

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    AMAYA GAGE

    Nominated by: SEAN BANKHEAD

    City of nomination: MYSTIC

    BRIANNA RAYMUND

    Nominated by: SEAN BANKHEAD

    City of nomination: MYSTIC

    DEVIN NEAL

    Nominated by: SEAN BANKHEAD

    City of nomination: MYSTIC

    JESSE LLOYD

    Nominated by: SEAN BANKHEAD

    City of nomination: MYSTIC

    BERNARD BELL

    Nominated by: CALVIT HODGE

    City of nomination: ATLANTA

    KYLE LESTER

    Nominated by: CALVIT HODGE

    City of nomination: ATLANTA

    NATHAN CHERRY

    Nominated by: CALVIT HODGE

    City of nomination: ATLANTA

    NIA SPENCER

    Nominated by: CALVIT HODGE

    City of nomination: ATLANTA

    CADEN HENSON

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    JANAE HOLSTER

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    SAM MCWILLIAMS

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    SANAE GATES

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    ALEXANDER MATEO

    Nominated by: CHONIQUE SNEED

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    DEVIN NIOSI

    Nominated by: CHONIQUE SNEED

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    JARED GROSPE

    Nominated by: CHONIQUE SNEED

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    MACKENZIE JARRETT

    Nominated by: CHONIQUE SNEED

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    BENSON NGUYEN

    Nominated by: LUAM KEFLEZGY

    City of nomination: CLEVELAND

    CAROLYN TORRES

    Nominated by: LUAM KEFLEZGY

    City of nomination: CLEVELAND

    LEXI BAINES

    Nominated by: LUAM KEFLEZGY

    City of nomination: CLEVELAND

    RYAN MILLER

    Nominated by: LUAM KEFLEZGY

    City of nomination: CLEVELAND

    ASHLEY BOLDEN

    Nominated by: LISETTE BUSTAMANTE

    City of nomination: AUSTIN

    MARIANA MARTINEZ

    Nominated by: LISETTE BUSTAMANTE

    City of nomination: AUSTIN

    NENA MUHAMMAD

    Nominated by: LISETTE BUSTAMANTE

    City of nomination: AUSTIN

    SALVADOR VELAZQUEZ

    Nominated by: LISETTE BUSTAMANTE

    City of nomination: AUSTIN

    CHARLOTTE POSEY

    Nominated by: CANDACE BROWN

    City of nomination: NASHVILLE

    GABRIELA MORALES VELEZ

    Nominated by: CANDACE BROWN

    City of nomination: NASHVILLE

    KAMERON JONES

    Nominated by: CANDACE BROWN

    City of nomination: NASHVILLE

    KAYLA ZIMMERMAN

    Nominated by: CANDACE BROWN

    City of nomination: NASHVILLE

    ELLIOT YOU

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: DC

    CAMERON GREGG

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: DC

    NIYAH LASHAE

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: DC

    PHOENIX HENRY

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: DC

    BENJAMIN WILLIAMS

    Nominated by: AMARI MARSHALL

    City of nomination: ORLANDO

    DAQUAN FULFORD

    Nominated by: AMARI MARSHALL

    City of nomination: ORLANDO

    JULIANNETH SANTIAGO

    Nominated by: AMARI MARSHALL

    City of nomination: ORLANDO

    MYKEE ESPINO

    Nominated by: AMARI MARSHALL

    City of nomination: ORLANDO

    ASTRID CHAVIRA

    Nominated by: ANDYE J

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    JIREH ALVERIO

    Nominated by: ANDYE J

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    MACKENZIE MARSALA

    Nominated by: ANDYE J

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    TOSHIYA NARA

    Nominated by: ANDYE J

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    ACHE RICHARDSON

    Nominated by: AMARI MARSHALL

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 1

    MEKHI CUFFEE

    Nominated by: AMARI MARSHALL

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 1

    ARI KING

    Nominated by: AMARI MARSHALL

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 1

    NAISHA DOS SANTOS

    Nominated by: AMARI MARSHALL

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 1

    DOMINIC COOPER-CLARKE

    Nominated by: LEE DANIEL

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 2

    IREVER JULION

    Nominated by: LEE DANIEL

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 2

    KAYLAH MATHIS

    Nominated by: LEE DANIEL

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 2

    KALVIN TREVONTE

    Nominated by: LEE DANIEL

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 2

    DERRIQUE DANIELS

    Nominated by: KASSIDY BRIGHT

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 3

    DYSON CAMPBELL

    Nominated by: KASSIDY BRIGHT

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 3

    JONATHAN DAVIS

    Nominated by: KASSIDY BRIGHT

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 3

    JAYLEN PEA

    Nominated by: KASSIDY BRIGHT

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 3

    KENDALL EDWARDS

    Nominated by: JARED JENKINS

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 4

    PAULINE CASINO

    Nominated by: JARED JENKINS

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 4

    TRIANA STEWARD

    Nominated by: JARED JENKINS

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 4

    ZION HARRIS

    Nominated by: JARED JENKINS

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 4

    ELLIOTT RICHARDSON

    Nominated by: GERRAN REESE

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 5

    ENOLA BEDARD

    Nominated by: GERRAN REESE

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 5

    KAILUM RICHARDSON

    Nominated by: GERRAN REESE

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 5

    MARISSA LEE

    Nominated by: GERRAN REESE

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 5

    MASON MATTHEW IDLER

    Nominated by: GERRAN REESE

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 5

    ALI GAROUTTE

    Nominated by: ANDYE J

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 6

    DEJA WILLIAMS

    Nominated by: ANDYE J

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 6

    LUCIANO ALONSO

    Nominated by: ANDYE J

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 6

    PRINCE NII ENGMANN

    Nominated by: ANDYE J

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 6

  • 2020 KIDS CAST NOMINEES

    These dancers have been hand-selected out of hundreds of Intermediate Level dancers (13 & under)

    as nominees for the 2020 Monsters Show. With their nomination they receive a 3 FREE Monsters conventions

    and are in the running for this year's KIDS CAST.

    GABRIEL MORGAN

    Nominated by: RHAPSODY JAMES

    City of nomination: LOS ANGELES

    JEDD BERINA

    Nominated by: RHAPSODY JAMES

    City of nomination: LOS ANGELES

    JORDAN ABREU

    Nominated by: RHAPSODY JAMES

    City of nomination: LOS ANGELES

    KYMANI OVERTON

    Nominated by: RHAPSODY JAMES

    City of nomination: LOS ANGELES

    ARIANA BAEZ

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: HOUSTON

    MUNAH BROADNAX

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: HOUSTON

    COOPER RUSSELL

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: SANTA CLARA

    JULIAN SOTO

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: SANTA CLARA

    KIRA CHAN

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: SANTA CLARA

    REAGAN ROBERTS

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: SANTA CLARA

    AIYANA DOTHARD

    Nominated by: CALVIT HODGE

    City of nomination: DENVER

    BAILEY WRIGHT

    Nominated by: CALVIT HODGE

    City of nomination: DENVER

    NADIA KHAN

    Nominated by: CALVIT HODGE

    City of nomination: DENVER

    NEHA GUNDUBOGULA

    Nominated by: CALVIT HODGE

    City of nomination: DENVER

    AMARIYAH MALLORY

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    CHARLEY ROBERTS

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    JACOB KAISER

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    JOAONNA CONLEY

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    MADELYN GARCIA

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    SURELIE FERNANDEZ

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    CADEN ADAMONIS

    Nominated by: TONY TZAR

    City of nomination: MYSTIC

    JACOB RASSI

    Nominated by: TONY TZAR

    City of nomination: MYSTIC

    JULIE CARVER

    Nominated by: TONY TZAR

    City of nomination: MYSTIC

    SAMIT ANAND

    Nominated by: TONY TZAR

    City of nomination: MYSTIC

    COREY BROWN

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: ATLANTA

    DARBYE SIMPSON

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: ATLANTA

    MIGUELA DIOR

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: ATLANTA

    NAKAYA CHRISTOPHER

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: ATLANTA

    AVA DEAN

    Nominated by: RHAPSODY JAMES

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    KHALIMAH JACKSON

    Nominated by: RHAPSODY JAMES

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    KYMORA BENSON

    Nominated by: RHAPSODY JAMES

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    SAVANNAH HAN

    Nominated by: RHAPSODY JAMES

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    ANASTACIA FRYARA

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    JACOB ACEVEDO

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    TALLULAH SANDERS

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    XAVIER MACK

    Nominated by: KEVIN MAHER

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    ALANI JONES

    Nominated by: MARTY KUDELKA

    City of nomination: CLEVELAND

    GIANNA SCHRANTZ

    Nominated by: MARTY KUDELKA

    City of nomination: CLEVELAND

    MEIA CARR

    Nominated by: MARTY KUDELKA

    City of nomination: CLEVELAND

    STEVIE PARKER

    Nominated by: MARTY KUDELKA

    City of nomination: CLEVELAND

    LOREN MURPHY

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: AUSTIN

    XAVIER STEWART

    Nominated by: LUTHER BROWN

    City of nomination: AUSTIN

    KELIS FERGUSON

    Nominated by: LEE DANIEL

    City of nomination: NASHVILLE

    KENDAL HUGHLEY

    Nominated by: LEE DANIEL

    City of nomination: NASHVILLE

    ASIA WATERS

    Nominated by: LUAM KEFLEZGY

    City of nomination: DC

    GABRIELLE JONES

    Nominated by: LUAM KEFLEZGY

    City of nomination: DC

    GIOVANNI BUTLER

    Nominated by: LUAM KEFLEZGY

    City of nomination: DC

    SOPHIE BELL

    Nominated by: LUAM KEFLEZGY

    City of nomination: DC

    DUANE FERGUSON

    Nominated by: ROBERT GREEN

    City of nomination: ORLANDO

    MIA WATKINS

    Nominated by: ROBERT GREEN

    City of nomination: ORLANDO

    MICHELLE FERGUSON

    Nominated by: ROBERT GREEN

    City of nomination: ORLANDO

    TJ BEAL

    Nominated by: ROBERT GREEN

    City of nomination: ORLANDO

    BROOKE LOWRY

    Nominated by: TATIANA PARKER

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    DANI BISSEN

    Nominated by: TATIANA PARKER

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    GABBIE OWENS

    Nominated by: TATIANA PARKER

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    KYARA JAMES

    Nominated by: TATIANA PARKER

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    NYOMI BATISTA

    Nominated by: AMARI MARSHALL

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 1

    JAEDEN WHITE

    Nominated by: AMARI MARSHALL

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 1

    DYLAN ROSEN

    Nominated by: LEE DANIEL

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 2

    LAWRENCE LJ CHIU

    Nominated by: LEE DANIEL

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 2

    ALYSSA AURE

    Nominated by: KASSIDY BRIGHT

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 3

    BRIANNA WHITELY

    Nominated by: KASSIDY BRIGHT

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 3

    ANGELINA PAANO

    Nominated by: JARED JENKINS

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 4

    JAZMYN DORSEY

    Nominated by: JARED JENKINS

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 4

    COCO SAUL

    Nominated by: GERRAN REESE

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 5

    MADISON MARSHALL

    Nominated by: GERRAN REESE

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 5

    EMMA PAIGE

    Nominated by: ANDYE J

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 6

    MARIAH BARBEE

    Nominated by: ANDYE J

    ONLINE WILD CARD ROUND 6

  • ABOUT THE MONSTERS SHOW

    THE SHOW PROJECT

    The Monsters Show project serves as a platform for the next generation of dancers to make their professional debut into the dance industry. The show allows dancers from around the globe to work directly with the industry's best choreographers and creative directors to springboard their careers.

     

    The show's Cast represents the top dancers in the Intermediate and Advanced levels at Monsters conventions throughout the season. Four to six dancers are nominated in each city as semi-finalists for the Show Cast and Kids Cast and receive up to a year of free training at Monsters events plus the chance to be selected for the show. At the conclusion of the tour, the Monsters Faculty hand-selects 14-16 primary Cast Members and 10-12 Kids Cast Members.

     

    For many, this honor validates years of hard work and investment in their dream to become a professional dancer. The show's rigorous training process provides the Cast a unique and unprecedented introduction to the most influential choreographers in the dance industry. Based on the resumes of the show Alumni, many industry executives recognize the Monsters Show as a benchmark for a dancer's preparedness and future success!

    THE MONSTERS EFFECT

    Since its introduction in 2005, the Monsters Show has generated countless dancer success stories. Monsters Alumni have gone on to become some of the most respected and renowned dancers and choreographers in the business. Countless dancers have worked with artists like Justin Timberlake, Taylor Swift, Lady Gaga, Beyonce, Pharrell, Rihanna, Cardi B, Ariana Grande, Jennifer Lopez and many more. The Monsters Show is proud to have launched so many great dance careers and will continue to provide opportunities for success to dancers worldwide for years to come.

  • SHOW CHOREOGRAPHY

    Monsters Shows include choreography by Monsters Dance Faculty, Alumni & special guests!

    Here's a taste of who choreographed a piece in last season's show!

    SHOW DIRECTOR/

    CHOREOGRAPHER

    MONSTERS A-LIST FACULTY/ALUMNI

    SHOW DIRECTOR/

    CHOREOGRAPHER

    MONSTERS A-LIST

    FACULTY/ALUMNI

    CHOREOGRAPHER

    MONSTERS FACULTY

    ​CHOREOGRAPHER

    MONSTERS FACULTY

    ​CHOREOGRAPHER

    MONSTERS FACULTY

    ​CHOREOGRAPHER

    MONSTERS FACULTY

    ​CHOREOGRAPHER

    MONSTERS FACULTY/ALUMNI

    CHOREOGRAPHER​

    MONSTERS

    FACULTY/ALUMNI

    CHOREOGRAPHER​

    MONSTERS

    FACULTY/ALUMNI

    CHOREOGRAPHER​

    MONSTERS A-LIST

    FACULTY/ALUMNI

    CHOREOGRAPHER​

    MONSTERS A-LIST

    FACULTY/ALUMNI

    CHOREOGRAPHER​

    MONSTERS A-LIST

    FACULTY/ALUMNI

    CHOREOGRAPHER​

    MONSTERS A-LIST

    FACULTY/ALUMNI

    CHOREOGRAPHER​

    MONSTERS A-LIST

    FACULTY/ALUMNI

    CHOREOGRAPHER​

    MONSTERS A-LIST

    FACULTY/ALUMNI

    CHOREOGRAPHER​

    MONSTERS A-LIST

    FACULTY/ALUMNI

    CHOREOGRAPHER​

    MONSTERS FACULTY

  • SHOW ARCHIVES

    Video highlights from over 13 years of shows.

    2017 Monsters Dance Show 'UNLEASHED' Trailer Version 1

    2017 Monsters Dance Show 'UNLEASHED' Trailer Version 2

    2016 Monsters Dance Show 'DRIVEN' Trailer

    2015 Monsters Dance Show 'Masquerade' Trailer

    2014 Monsters Dance Show 'Madness & Mayhem' Trailer

    2013 Monsters Dance Show 'Shadows' Trailer

    Victoria Monet's LIVE Musical Performance in the 2013 Monsters Dance Show, choreography by JaQuel Knight

    Phillip Chbeeb's Performance in the 2013 Monsters Dance Show

    2011 Monsters Dance Show 'The Monsters Way' Coverage By DancePlug

    2011 Monsters Show 'The Monsters Way' Alumni Performance Featuring Choreography By Sean Bankhead

    Quest Crew Performance in the 2009 Monsters Dance Show

    Quest Crew Performance in the 2009 Monsters Dance Show, choreography by Parris Goebel & Tony Tzar

  • MONSTERS SHOW DVDS

    Relive 'THE XV LEGACY SHOW' by ordering your copy of the 2018 Monsters Show,

    available for purchase!

     

    2019 'REBIRTH' DVD coming soon!

  • CONNECT

    Follow the Monsters Show Process on our @monstersdance accounts!

    #XVtour #XVCAST #themonstersshow

  • CONTACT US

    Wanna know more about the show or how to get involved?

    Let's Talk.

    Monsters of HipHop Facebook Page
    Follow Monsters Dance On Spotify
    Email