•  

    WELCOME TO THE FREAK SHOW

    The 2022 Monsters Show

    Executive Director: Luther Brown
    Co-Directors: Andye J & Alex Fetbroth

    Order your tickets today! Limited quantities available.

  • VENUE

    Watch as Director Luther Brown transforms a hotel ballroom into an incredible spectacular. Grab your seats today!

    MARRIOTT LOS ANGELES BURBANK AIRPORT

    2500 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA 91505

  • SHOW CHOREOGRAPHY

    The 2022 Monsters FREAK SHOW will include choreography by some of the industry's BEST.

    This insane lineup of Monsters Dance Faculty, Alumni plus Special Guests will be announced SOON!

     

    CHOREOGRAPHY BY

    Luther Brown • Alex Fetbroth • Andye J

    Chonique Sneed • Dario Boatner • Gerran Reese 

    Janelle Ginestra • Jaquel Knight

    Jared Jenkins • Kevin Maher • Laura Edwards

    Lee Daniel • Mone • Parris Goebel 

    Rhapsody James • Robert Green • Sienna Lyons 

    Swagg • Tatiana Parker • Tyrik J Patterson 

  • 2022 SHOW CAST MEMBERS

    These dancers have been hand-selected out of hundreds of Advanced Level dancers

    as CAST MEMBERS for the 2022 Monsters Show.

    Keep scrolling for KIDS CAST members!

    SHONDALE GORDON

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    KYMANI OVERTON

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    MARIYAH HAWKINS

    City of nomination: DENVER

    ALEX MATEO

    City of nomination: ATLANTIC CITY

    JULIAN CARMOLINGA

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    STANLEY MUNOZ

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    TYLER COOK

    City of nomination: NASHVILLE

    KYLE LESTER

    City of nomination: ATLANTA

    NATHAN CHERRY

    City of nomination: ATLANTA

    NIA SPENCER

    City of nomination: ATLANTA

    JANAE HOLSTER

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    SANAE GATES

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    ANIYAH INMAN

    City of nomination: RENO

    DAQUAN FULFORD

    City of nomination: ORLANDO

  • 2022 KIDS CAST MEMBERs

    These dancers have been hand-selected out of hundreds of Intermediate Level dancers (13 & under)

    as KIDS CAST MEMBERS for the 2022 Monsters Show.

    JEDD BERINA

    City of nomination: LOS ANGELES

    MUNAH BROADNAX

    City of nomination: HOUSTON

    SURELIE FERNANDEZ

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    CADEN ADAMONIS

    City of nomination: MYSTIC

    LOREN MURPHY

    City of nomination: AUSTIN

    XAVIER STEWART

    City of nomination: AUSTIN

  • 2023 SHOW CAST NOMINEES

    These dancers have been hand-selected out of hundreds of Advanced Level dancers

    as nominees for next season's 2023 Monsters Show. With their nomination they receive a full year+ of FREE

    Monsters training* and are in the running for next year's CAST. Keep scrolling for KIDS CAST nominees!

     

    *Wild Card nominees received a one-city scholarship, congrats dancers on your online submissions!

    GABRIEL FRANCIS

    City of nomination:

    BACKYARD BASH, MARYLAND

    GEORGE MARCOS

    City of nomination:

    BACKYARD BASH, MARYLAND

    MONIQUE WATSON

    City of nomination:

    BACKYARD BASH, MARYLAND

    TY NEWBY

    City of nomination:

    BACKYARD BASH, MARYLAND

    TYLER JACKSON

    City of nomination:

    BACKYARD BASH, MARYLAND

    BROOKE COLLETTI

    City of nomination:

    AUSTIN

    JIREH ALVERIO

    City of nomination:

    AUSTIN

    MARIEL SALARDA

    City of nomination:

    AUSTIN

    NEHA GUNDUBOGULA

    City of nomination:

    AUSTIN

    AMAYA GAGE

    City of nomination:

    NASHVILLE

    KENNEDY NICHOLS

    City of nomination:

    NASHVILLE

    NADJA HAYES

    City of nomination:

    NASHVILLE

    YANELIE TOLENTINO

    City of nomination:

    NASHVILLE

    ANIYAH ALVELO

    City of nomination:

    ORLANDO

    CHARLOTTE POSEY

    City of nomination:

    ORLANDO

    HAMLY TAVAREZ

    City of nomination:

    ORLANDO

    LEILA RAJAB

    City of nomination:

    ORLANDO

    CAROLYN TORRES

    City of nomination:

    DALLAS

    NIA SMITH

    City of nomination:

    DALLAS

    SALVADOR VELAZQUEZ

    City of nomination:

    DALLAS

    TRISTAN EDPAO

    City of nomination:

    DALLAS

    ANIYAH INMAN

    City of nomination:

    RENO

    DERRIQUE DANIELS

    City of nomination:

    RENO

    KIRA LEACH

    City of nomination:

    RENO

    LAUREN HOFFMAN GIFFORD

    City of nomination:

    RENO

    CAMERON GREGG

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    DEMBARI TENAH

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    EVA DOUGLAS

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    JONATHAN DAVIS

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    MICAH TRAVIS

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    NATAVIA HOLMES

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    RYAN MILLER

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    SHONDALE GORDON

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    ALEXANDER MATEO

    City of nomination:

    ATLANTIC CITY

    AVONIE BELL

    City of nomination:

    ATLANTIC CITY

    JHAILYN FARCON

    City of nomination:

    ATLANTIC CITY

    PAULINE CASINO

    City of nomination:

    ATLANTIC CITY

    DRE'MONI WATTS

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    KYMANI OVERTON

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    RAIDEN KING

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    SAM MCWILLIAMS

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    SYDNEY MESHER

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    DYLAN ROSEN

    City of nomination: LOS ANGELES

    ISIDORA VILLAGRA

    City of nomination: LOS ANGELES

    KENDALL EDWARDS

    City of nomination: LOS ANGELES

    MARISSA LEE

    City of nomination: LOS ANGELES

    JESSICA WALTON

    City of nomination: DC

    JAYLEN BROWN

    City of nomination: DC

    GABRIEL MORGAN

    City of nomination: HOUSTON

    CHARLOTTE YUN

    City of nomination: HOUSTON

    MADILYNN MERAZ

    City of nomination: HOUSTON

    DANIEL MENDEZ

    City of nomination: HOUSTON

    MORGAN JOHNSON

    City of nomination: GREENVILLE

    MADISON MARSHALL

    City of nomination: GREENVILLE

    NAOMI LUNA

    City of nomination: DENVER

    EMMA GOSLING

    City of nomination: DENVER

    DONOVAN GIBBS

    City of nomination: SANTA CLARA

    LIHI CATRIEL

    City of nomination: SANTA CLARA

    SARAH KIM

    City of nomination: SANTA CLARA

    RISA SUNEYA

    City of nomination: SANTA CLARA

    JAHDEI DANSLER

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    NIKKI BUDIG

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    JACOB RASSI

    City of nomination: MYSTIC

    MEKYRA FRISON

    City of nomination: MYSTIC

    CADEN HENSON

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    SAM PARKER

    City of nomination: VANCOUVER

    AKIRA RELERFORD

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    TYRONE YOUNG

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    IMAN BROOKS

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    MALCOLM BATTEN

    City of nomination: AUSTIN

    GRASHUSS WALKER

    City of nomination: AUSTIN

    MARIANA MARTINEZ

    City of nomination: AUSTIN

    ARI KING

    City of nomination: CLEVELAND

    CARLIN DIXON

    City of nomination: CLEVELAND

    JESSICA ALEXANDER

    City of nomination: NASHVILLE

    KAMERON JONES

    City of nomination: NASHVILLE

    JASPER SANCHEZ

    City of nomination: NASHVILLE

    TYLER COOK

    City of nomination: NASHVILLE

    BRIANNA RAYMOND

    City of nomination: DC

    ERICA HINES

    City of nomination: DC

    CADEN ADAMONIS

    City of nomination: DC

    NIYAH LASHAE

    City of nomination: DC

    SAHNARI TATE

    City of nomination: SANTA CLARA

    ALANIAH KELLER

    City of nomination: SANTA CLARA

    JACQUELINE EDWARDS

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    BRANDON TRENT

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    JADA BEDIAKO

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    DAVIEN HOLTON

    City of nomination: NEW BRUNSWICK

    NICOLE HUTTON

    City of nomination: SEATTLE

    NII ENGMANN

    City of nomination: SEATTLE

    MEKA VINCINI

    City of nomination: SEATTLE

    AKIRA RIVERA

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    EDDIE PARKS

    City of nomination: CHICAGO

    HEZEKIAH ANTHONY

    City of nomination: DALLAS

    LUCIANO ALONSO

    City of nomination: DALLAS

  • 2023 KIDS CAST CAST NOMINEES

    These dancers have been hand-selected out of hundreds of Intermediate Level dancers (13 & under)

    as nominees for the 2023 Monsters Show. With their nomination they receive 3 FREE Monsters conventions*

    and are in the running for next year's KIDS CAST.

     

    *Wild Card nominees received a one-city scholarship, congrats dancers on your online submissions!

    BROOKE MARSHALL

    City of nomination:

    BACKYARD BASH, MARYLAND

    SARAI ANGELINE REYNOSO

    City of nomination:

    BACKYARD BASH, MARYLAND

    ZOEY CRUZ

    City of nomination:

    BACKYARD BASH, MARYLAND

    GAVIN WARFIELD

    City of nomination:

    AUSTIN

    JACOB RASSI

    City of nomination:

    AUSTIN

    TRENT GRAPPE

    City of nomination:

    AUSTIN

    AUTUMN MCGOWAN

    City of nomination:

    NASHVILLE

    HAVEN GREENE

    City of nomination:

    NASHVILLE

    KELIS FERGUSON

    City of nomination:

    NASHVILLE

    DUANE FERGUSON

    City of nomination:

    ORLANDO

    MICHELLE FERGUSON

    City of nomination:

    ORLANDO

    MIA WATKINS

    City of nomination:

    ORLANDO

    BROOKLYN VAN AUSDALL

    City of nomination:

    DALLAS

    MIMI VELASQUEZ

    City of nomination:

    DALLAS

    ZOE GARDNER

    City of nomination:

    DALLAS

    CAJA PEARSON

    City of nomination:

    RENO

    GIANNI KULLMANN

    City of nomination:

    RENO

    KAITLYNN MENDOZA

    City of nomination:

    RENO

    AMARIYAH MALLORY

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    JAIDA ROSS

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    MILEY MELENDEZ

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    SAMIT ANAND

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    MADISON BENSON

    City of nomination:

    ATLANTIC CITY

    ZOE LENTO

    City of nomination:

    ATLANTIC CITY

    ALYSSA AURE

    City of nomination:

    VANCOUVER

    BRENDAN ISLA

    City of nomination:

    VANCOUVER

    AVERY REYES

    City of nomination:

    LOS ANGELES

    JOSEPH FRANK

    City of nomination:

    LOS ANGELES

    KINLEY AGENT

    City of nomination:

    LOS ANGELES

    JAVIER GUZMAN

    City of nomination:

    DC

    CHLOE LIDDLE

    City of nomination:

    DC

    NIA GILLIARD

    City of nomination:

    HOUSTON

    ANGELICA BATTAD

    City of nomination:

    HOUSTON

    GABRIELE POLLINS

    City of nomination:

    GREENVILLE

    CHASE CASTLE

    City of nomination:

    GREENVILLE

    JOSIE BALDINO

    City of nomination:

    DENVER

    KAYLEY KIRSCH

    City of nomination:

    DENVER

    JAYLAA THOMAS

    City of nomination:

    SANTA CLARA

    SAMANTHA GUTIERREZ

    City of nomination:

    SANTA CLARA

    EMMIE PLITT

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    TONI VELASQUEZ

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    JENIFER GARCIA

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    NAEI VALERINE

    City of nomination:

    CHICAGO

    NYOMI BATISTA

    City of nomination:

    MYSTIC

    DEZIAH OUTLAW

    City of nomination:

    MYSTIC

    LANA NGUYEN

    City of nomination:

    VANCOUVER

    ESTRELLA GONZALES-SANDERS

    City of nomination:

    VANCOUVER

    ISABELLA IANNELLI

    City of nomination:

    NEW BRUNSWICK

    HAILEY PANCHAME

    City of nomination:

    NEW BRUNSWICK

    SHAELLY ARRIAGA

    City of nomination:

    AUSTIN

    SIENNA MITYAS

    City of nomination:

    AUSTIN

    COCO ALAIA

    City of nomination:

    CLEVELAND

    DEIGHTON MCCATTY

    City of nomination:

    CLEVELAND

    ANNA ZHANG

    City of nomination:

    NASHVILLE

    KINSEY RICHTER

    City of nomination:

    NASHVILLE

    BAILEY WRIGHT

    City of nomination

    DC

    GABBY JONES

    City of nomination

    DC

    LIAM ALEJANDRINO

    City of nomination

    SANTA CLARA

    ALANA GORDON

    City of nomination

    SANTA CLARA

    JAMISEN YINGLING

    City of nomination

    NEW BRUNSWICK

     

    BERNARD JOHNSON

    City of nomination

    NEW BRUNSWICK

    MICAH KONDOWE

    City of nomination

    SEATTLE

    JORDYNE PARDO

    City of nomination

    SEATTLE

    JACOB ACEVEDO

    City of nomination

    CHICAGO

    JAEL YOUNG

    City of nomination

    CHICAGO

    BREANNA CAMPOYA

    City of nomination:

    DALLAS

    KAILAN JOYCE

    City of nomination:

    DALLAS

  • ABOUT THE MONSTERS SHOW

    THE SHOW PROJECT

    The Monsters Show project serves as a platform for the next generation of dancers to make their professional debut into the dance industry. The show allows dancers from around the globe to work directly with the industry's best choreographers and creative directors to springboard their careers.

     

    The show's Cast represents the top dancers in the Intermediate and Advanced levels at Monsters conventions throughout the season. Four to six dancers are nominated in each city as semi-finalists for the Show Cast and Kids Cast and receive up to a year of free training at Monsters events plus the chance to be selected for the show. At the conclusion of the tour, the Monsters Faculty hand-selects 14-16 primary Cast Members and 10-12 Kids Cast Members.

     

    For many, this honor validates years of hard work and investment in their dream to become a professional dancer. The show's rigorous training process provides the Cast a unique and unprecedented introduction to the most influential choreographers in the dance industry. Based on the resumes of the show Alumni, many industry executives recognize the Monsters Show as a benchmark for a dancer's preparedness and future success!

    THE MONSTERS EFFECT

    Since its introduction in 2005, the Monsters Show has generated countless dancer success stories. Monsters Alumni have gone on to become some of the most respected and renowned dancers and choreographers in the business. Countless dancers have worked with artists like Justin Timberlake, Taylor Swift, Lady Gaga, Beyonce, Pharrell, Rihanna, Cardi B, Ariana Grande, Jennifer Lopez and many more. The Monsters Show is proud to have launched so many great dance careers and will continue to provide opportunities for success to dancers worldwide for years to come.

  • SHOW ARCHIVES

    Video highlights from the vault!

    Phillip Chbeeb's Performance in the 2013 Monsters Dance Show

    2011 Monsters Show 'The Monsters Way' Alumni Performance Featuring Choreography By Sean Bankhead

    Quest Crew Performance in the 2009 Monsters Dance Show

    Quest Crew Performance in the 2009 Monsters Dance Show, choreography by Parris Goebel & Tony Tzar

  • CONNECT

    Follow the Monsters Show Process on our @monstersdance accounts! #themonstersshow

  • CONTACT US

    Wanna know more about the show or how to get involved?

    Let's Talk.

    Monsters of HipHop Facebook Page
    Follow Monsters Dance On Spotify
    Email

    info@monstersdance.com

    888-566-6787