• UNLEASHED CAST

    These dancers will fight for their creative freedom in this year's Monsters Show,

    directed by the mastermind Rhapsody James.

     

    Who will be UNLEASHED?

    Announcements coming daily. STAY TUNED.

    JOSH CHAVEZ

    Seattle, WA

    Nominated in: VANCOUVER

    Status: ACCEPTED

    SHIORI MURAYAMA

    Japan

    Nominated in: VANCOUVER

    Status: ACCEPTED

    SAMUEL BÉLANGER

    Quebec, Canada

    Nominated in: NEW BRUNSWICK

    Status: ACCEPTED

    HALEY TREVINO

    Odessa, TX

    Nominated in: HOUSTON

    Status: ACCEPTED

    KATHERINE IHEKE

    Dallas, TX

    Nominated in: DALLAS

    Status: ACCEPTED

    RAMEER COLON

    Philadelphia, PA

    Nominated in: MYSTIC

    Status: ACCEPTED

    TAYLER REEFF

    Seattle, WA

    Nominated in: LOS ANGELES

    Status: ACCEPTED

    JACKSON KOONCE

    Columbia, MD

    Nominated in: MYSTIC

    Status: ACCEPTED

    LIL SWAGG

    Oakland, CA

    Nominated in: SANTA CLARA

    Status: ACCEPTED

    DELISHA WILLIAMS

    Atlanta, GA

    Nominated in: ATLANTA

    Status: ACCEPTED

    TREVON ANDERSON

    Houston, TX

    Nominated in: HOUSTON

    Status: ACCEPTED

    MARLEE HIGHTOWER

    Orlando, FL

    Nominated in: ORLANDO ALIST

    Status: ACCEPTED

  • UNLEASHED KIDS CAST

    These kids will fight alongside the 2017 Cast to reach creative freedom.

    Catch them making guest performances in the Monsters Show UNLEASHED.

     

    Who will join them on this KID DOMINATION?

    Announcements coming daily. STAY TUNED.

    AYDEN NGUYEN

    Nominated in: HOUSTON

    Status: ACCEPTED

    ALYSA GUTTIERREZ-SIERRA

    Nominated in: NEW BRUNSWICK

    Status: ACCEPTED

  • ABOUT THE SHOW

    The Monsters Show project was created in 2005 as a platform to introduce up-and-coming dancers to industry professionals and hopefully launch their careers. Never did we imagine that it would develop into the springboard that it has become. Dancers from around the globe attend Monsters convention tour for the opportunity to audition for the industry's top choreographers where four dancers in each city are nominated as show finalists.

     

    All finalists receive a VIP Tour Pass, enabling them to attend unlimited Monsters conventions free for one full year. At the tour's end, Monsters faculty members review the audition footage and select the cast. For many, this selection validates years of hard work and investment in their craft. Through this project, we aim to develop professional, hard working and determined performers who will entertain for years to come.

     

    Countless dancer success stories have stemmed from the Monsters Show. JaQuel Knight went on to choreograph the iconic "Single Ladies" dance for superstar Beyonce just after completing the Monsters Show process, Nick DeMoura not only danced for Justin Bieber, but became his choreographer for the "Believe" world tour, and Parris Goebel choreographed for and performed with Jennifer Lopez, just to name a few. Monsters Show Alumni can be found in movies, music videos, shows, and on tour worldwide with artists like Justin Timberlake, Lady Gaga, Pharrell, Rihanna, Usher, Miley Cyrus, and many more.

     

    The Monsters Show is proud to have launched so many great dance careers and will continue to provide opportunities for success to dancers worldwide.

  • 2017 SHOW NOMINEES

    Check out the eligible dancers for the 2017 Monsters Show, selected through the premiere dance education event, Monsters Dance Conventions. Show Nominees receive one full year of unlimited Monsters training and are in the running for Show Cast Finalists at the end of the season.

    Briana Wagner

    Orlando, FL

    Nominated in: LOS ANGELES

    Malayna Valree

    Atlanta, GA

    Nominated in: LOS ANGELES

    Maleek Greer

    Philadelphia, PA

    Nominated in: LOS ANGELES

    Quaran Branker

    Philadelphia, PA

    Nominated in: LOS ANGELES

    Tayler Reeff

    Seattle, WA

    Nominated in: LOS ANGELES

    Aaron Callegari

    Houston, TX

    Nominated in: HOUSTON

    Haley Trevino

    Odessa, TX

    Nominated in: HOUSTON

    Khalil McNeil

    Houston, TX

    Nominated in: HOUSTON

    Trevon Anderson

    Houston, TX

    Nominated in: HOUSTON

    Victor Bernal

    Brooklyn, NY

    Nominated in: HOUSTON

    Akhyra Niles

    Boston, MA

    Nominated in: MYSTIC

    Elyssa Cueto

    North Bergen, NJ

    Nominated in: MYSTIC

    Francois Pruneau

    Montreal, Canada

    Nominated in: MYSTIC

    Jackson Koonce

    Columbia, MD

    Nominated in: MYSTIC

    Rameer Colon

    Philadelphia, PA

    Nominated in: MYSTIC

    Eddie Parks

    Milwaukee, WI

    Nominated in: DENVER

    Hugh Aparente

    Detroit, MI

    Nominated in: DENVER

    Idaliz Cristian

    New Jersey

    Nominated in: DENVER

    Natalie Schervish

    Daytona Beach, FL

    Nominated in: DENVER

    Tyrik J Patterson

    Dallas, TX

    Nominated in: DENVER

    Aleshia Williams

    Toronto, Canada

    Nominated in: CHICAGO

    Annie Franklin

    Chicago, IL

    Nominated in: CHICAGO

    Karlo Familara

    Chicago, IL

    Nominated in: CHICAGO

    Zacc Milne

    Dublin, Ireland

    Nominated in: CHICAGO

    Charlotte Posey

    Dallas, TX

    Nominated in: ATLANTA

    DeLisha Williams

    Atlanta, GA

    Nominated in: ATLANTA

    Logan Thompson

    Toronto, Canada

    Nominated in: ATLANTA

    Tyler Cook

    Charlotte, NC

    Nominated in: ATLANTA

    Josh Chavez

    Seattle, WA

    Nominated in: VANCOUVER

    Justin Williams

    Seattle, WA

    Nominated in: VANCOUVER

    Shiori Murayama

    Japan

    Nominated in: VANCOUVER

    Starley Carrington

    Auburn, WA

    Nominated in: VANCOUVER

    Alekz Samone

    Dallas, TX

    Nominated in: DALLAS

    Allen Pham

    Corpus Christi, TX

    Nominated in: DALLAS

    Elijah Oliver

    Atlanta, GA

    Nominated in: DALLAS

    Jeff Jean-Phillipe

    Boston, MA

    Nominated in: DALLAS

    Katherine Iheke

    Dallas, TX

    Nominated in: DALLAS

    Joseph Perez

    Miami, FL

    Nominated in: NEW BRUNSWICK

    Nick Rubiano

    New Jersey

    Nominated in: NEW BRUNSWICK

    Romeil Johnson

    New Jersey

    Nominated in: NEW BRUNSWICK

    Samuel Bélanger

    Quebec City, Canada

    Nominated in: NEW BRUNSWICK

    Sebastian Real

    New Jersey

    Nominated in: NEW BRUNSWICK

    Andre Morris

    Philadelphia, PA

    Nominated in: DC

    Chris Andrews

    Baltimore, MD

    Nominated in: DC

    Christian Mooney

    Washington, DC

    Nominated in: DC

    Nataly Santiago

    Queens, NY

    Nominated in: DC

    Leila Henry

    Chicago, IL

    Nominated in: A-LIST CHICAGO

    Nia Spencer

    St. Louis, MO

    Nominated in: A-LIST CHICAGO

    Susan Skryzmowski

    Chicago, IL

    Nominated in: A-LIST CHICAGO

    Thomas White

    Washington, DC

    Nominated in: A-LIST CHICAGO

    Aldrin Nieto

    Temecula, CA

    Nominated in: SANTA CLARA

    Hondo Tey

    San Antonio. TX

    Nominated in: SANTA CLARA

    Lil Swagg

    Oakland, CA

    Nominated in: SANTA CLARA

    Zach Molton

    Temecula, CA

    Nominated in: SANTA CLARA

    Alondra Figueroa

    Puerto Rico

    Nominated in: ALIST ORLANDO

    Clarissa Turner

    Orlando, FL

    Nominated in: ALIST ORLANDO

    Emily Figueroa

    Houston, TX

    Nominated in: ALIST ORLANDO

    Marlee Hightower

    Orlando, FL

    Nominated in: ALIST ORLANDO

    Airielle Brooks

    New Orleans, LA

    Nominated in: ALIST DALLAS

    Ellen Grinke

    Dallas, TX

    Nominated in: ALIST DALLAS

    Jericho Lopez

    NYC, NY

    Nominated in: ALIST DALLAS

    Paul Tang

    Houston, TX

    Nominated in: ALIST DALLAS

    George Marcos

    Waldorf, MD

    Nominated in: ALIST VANCOUVER

    Kailani Buhain

    Tacoma, WA

    Nominated in: ALIST VANCOUVER

    Lukasz Ludwiczak

    Poland

    Nominated in: ALIST VANCOUVER

    Phi Voba

    Seattle, WA

    Nominated in: ALIST VANCOUVER

  • 2017 KIDS CAST NOMINEES

    NEW THIS YEAR, we'll be selecting dancers in each city, ages 14 & under, for our brand new KIDS CAST! What does this mean for you little Monsters?? YOU have a chance to be a part of the 2017 Monsters Show as a KIDS CAST DANCER! Kids Cast nominees are awarded cool stuff, like free Monsters weekends and a chance to dance alongside the Monsters Show Cast Members! Both Intermediate & young Advanced dancers are eligible at all Monsters events. Kids Cast selections will be made in conjunction with the regular 2017 Monsters Show selections.

    Alishia Williams

    Nominated in: HOUSTON

    Advanced Room

    Ayden Nguyen

    Nominated in: HOUSTON

    Intermediate Room

    Cameron Giles

    Nominated in: HOUSTON

    Intermediate Room

    Da'Quan Fulford

    Nominated in: HOUSTON

    Advanced Room

    Athena Andrade

    Nominated in: MYSTIC

    Advanced Room

    Fiona Krkuti

    Nominated in: MYSTIC

    Intermediate Room

    Sarya Nheb

    Nominated in: MYSTIC

    Intermediate Room

    Tymell Hubbard

    Nominated in: MYSTIC

    Advanced Room

    Jonathan Jaramillo

    Nominated in: DENVER

    Intermediate Room

    Lior Melnikov

    Nominated in: DENVER

    Intermediate Room

    Celiya Mederos

    Nominated in: CHICAGO

    Intermediate Room

    Hannah Ohel

    Nominated in: CHICAGO

    Intermediate Room

    Kya Hoskins

    Nominated in: CHICAGO

    Intermediate Room

    Marshawn Johnson

    Nominated in: CHICAGO

    Intermediate Room

    Micah Travis

    Nominated in: CHICAGO

    Advanced Room

    Somo Dedkhad

    Nominated in: CHICAGO

    Advanced Room

    Cayden Campbell

    Nominated in: ATLANTA

    Advanced Room

    Isaak Isbell

    Nominated in: ATLANTA

    Advanced Room

    Jene Moore

    Nominated in: ATLANTA

    Intermediate Room

    Jessica Alexander

    Nominated in: ATLANTA

    Intermediate Room

    Audrey Lane-Partlow

    Nominated in: VANCOUVER

    Advanced Room

    Caden Henson

    Nominated in: VANCOUVER

    Intermediate Room

    DeDe Parker

    Nominated in: VANCOUVER

    Intermediate Room

    Krashane Sims

    Nominated in: VANCOUVER

    Advanced Room

    Aniya Guyton

    Nominated in: DALLAS

    Intermediate Room

    Gabbie Owens

    Nominated in: DALLAS

    Advanced Room

    Jayden Tran

    Nominated in: DALLAS

    Intermediate Room

    Marriana Hedger

    Nominated in: DALLAS

    Advanced Room

    Alysa Guttierrez-Sierra

    Nominated in: NEW BRUNSWICK

    Intermediate Room

    Aniyah Alvelo

    Nominated in: NEW BRUNSWICK

    Advanced Room

    Devin Neal

    Nominated in: NEW BRUNSWICK

    Advanced Room

    Lucas Cardona

    Nominated in: NEW BRUNSWICK

    Intermediate Room

    Aven Courtney

    Nominated in: DC

    Advanced Room

    Jacob Schiffman

    Nominated in: DC

    Intermediate Room

    Jada Johnson

    Nominated in: DC

    Advanced Room

    Janiyah Johnson

    Nominated in: DC

    Advanced Room

    Phoenix Henry

    Nominated in: DC

    Intermediate Room

    Angelnae Randalle

    Nominated in: ALIST CHICAGO

    Advanced Room

    Jacob Dunn

    Nominated in: ALIST CHICAGO

    Advanced Room

    Liv Simone-Brown

    Nominated in: ALIST CHICAGO

    Advanced Room

    Liza Greenberg

    Nominated in: ALIST CHICAGO

    Advanced Room

    Mackenzie Marsala

    Nominated in: ALIST CHICAGO

    Intermediate Room

    Jadyn Hernandez

    Nominated in: SANTA CLARA

    Advanced Room

    Nihar Duvvuri

    Nominated in: SANTA CLARA

    Intermediate Room

    River Sadlon

    Nominated in: SANTA CLARA

    Intermediate Room

    Romeo Blanco

    Nominated in: SANTA CLARA

    Advanced Room

    Ashley Carson

    Nominated in: ALIST ORLANDO

    Advanced Room

    Isabella Aguirre

    Nominated in: ALIST ORLANDO

    Advanced Room

    Shelby Migon

    Nominated in: ALIST ORLANDO

    Intermediate Room

    Travis Johnson

    Nominated in: ALIST ORLANDO

    Intermediate Room

    Lilee Blakley

    Nominated in: ALIST DALLAS

    Advanced Room

    Mya Johnson

    Nominated in: ALIST DALLAS

    Intermediate Room

    Paige Hall

    Nominated in: ALIST DALLAS

    Advanced Room

    Skyler Johnson

    Nominated in: ALIST DALLAS

    Intermediate Room

    Dasia Sadorra

    Nominated in: ALIST VANCOUVER

    Intermediate Room

    Elahna Ayson

    Nominated in: ALIST VANCOUVER

    Intermediate Room

    Hallie Keel

    Nominated in: ALIST VANCOUVER

    Advanced Room

    Kristine Panganiban

    Nominated in: ALIST VANCOUVER

    Advanced Room

  • 2016 DVD NOW AVAILABLE

    Relive 'DRIVEN' by ordering your copy of the 2016 Monsters Show,

    available for purchase at our online store!

  • SHOW ARCHIVES

    Video highlights from over 10 years of shows!

    2016 Monsters Dance Show 'DRIVEN' Trailer

    2016 Monsters Dance Show 'Masquerade' Trailer

    2014 Monsters Dance Show 'Madness & Mayhem' Trailer

    2013 Monsters Dance Show 'Shadows' Trailer

    2011 Monsters Dance Show 'The Monsters Way' Coverage By DancePlug

    2011 Monsters Show 'The Monsters Way' Alumni Performance Featuring Choreography By Sean Bankhead

    Quest Crew Performance in the 2009 Monsters Dance Show

  • CONNECT

    Follow the Monsters Show Process on our @monstersdance accounts!

    #themonstersshow2016 #driven

  • CONTACT US

    Wanna know more about the show or how to get involed?

    Let's Talk.

    Monsters of HipHop Facebook Page

    Facebook

    Like Us

     

    Follow Monsters Dance On Twitter

    Twitter

    Tweet With Us

     

    Instagram

    Post With Us

     

    Email

    Email

    Message Us

     

    Phone

    888.566.6787